FREE SHIPPING THROUGHOUT SPAIN

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

The use of the services and/or contents of this website implies the acceptance of the conditions included in this Privacy Policy and navigation conditions and your commitment to respect them.

I. General information about the company

Carduru SL
CIF: B95532537
Calle Nuñez de Balboa 62
Madrid 28001

II. Protection of Personal Data and sending of commercial communications

La Portegna guarantees full and complete compliance with the obligations laid down in Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, as well as those laid down in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulations implementing Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data, as well as other implementing regulations.

The information and/or data that you voluntarily provide us with may be included in the file owned by La Portegna in order to manage and maintain our relationship with you, receive information about our activities and services, as well as for market research or statistics. Likewise, through this form you give us your consent to receive promotional and/or advertising communications related to the activities and services of La Portegna to your postal address, email and/or mobile phone (text and multimedia messages).

In compliance with the provisions of the personal data protection regulations, we inform you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting our company, by ordinary mail to our address at C/ Nuñez de Balboa 62. or by e-mail to laportegnamadrid@laportegna.coml indicating in the subject 'LOPD'. To this end, it is necessary to specify your name and surname, postal address and, where appropriate, e-mail. Except in the case of La Portegna has expressly informed you of possible transfers of data to third parties and has obtained your consent, no third party other than La Portegna The company, except for the cases covered by current legislation, will have access to the information and/or personal data of the users of our website.

III. Cookies

We use cookies in order to allow our systems to recognize your device and to be able to provide you with our services. For more information about cookies and how we use them, please read our Cookie Policy.

IV. Confidentiality and Security

La Portegna undertakes to treat the user's personal data with absolute confidentiality, adopting the necessary technical and organisational security measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment and/or unauthorised access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which it is exposed.

V. Use of services and content

The User is obliged to make correct and lawful use of the services and information on the website owned by La Portegna

Likewise, in those services that may be offered by the web, the user agrees not to publish, divulge, disseminate, communicate or distribute any type of material and/or, in general, information or opinions, whose contents are contrary to the law in force, morality or public order, of defamatory or pornographic content, or which attempt against the honour and image of La Portegna The use of the website, its brands or against the rights of third parties or, in general, may hurt the sensitivity of other visitors or users. It is also forbidden to make any use of the website, social profiles, forums, etc. with the aim of obtaining a profit or that, in general, may cause damage or unfair behavior with La Portegna (e.g. diverting traffic to another site).

For his part, La Portegna does not assume any responsibility as a consequence of the incorrect use of the web that the user may make, both of the information and of the services contained therein and reserves the right to modify or, in its case, withdraw said contents or information immediately, without giving rise to any kind of compensation.

Also, La Portegna reserves the right to modify, suspend, cancel or restrict the content of the website, the links or the information obtained through it, without prior notice.

Under no circumstances La Portegna its directors and/or attorneys-in-fact and employees shall be liable for any type of damage, loss, claims or expenses of any kind, whether arising directly or indirectly from the use and/or dissemination of the website or the information acquired or accessed by or through it, or from computer viruses, operational failures or interruptions in the service or transmission or line failures in the use of the website, whether by direct connection or by link or other means, constituting for all legal purposes a warning to any user that these possibilities and events may occur.

La Portegna is not responsible for any websites not owned by it that can be accessed through links or any content made available to third parties. La Portegna does not endorse or guarantee any of the Information(s) obtained by or through a link, nor is it responsible for any loss, claim or damage arising from the use or misuse of a link, or the Information obtained through a link, including other links or sites, for interruption in service or access, or for attempting to use or misuse a link.

VI. Links

It is prohibited to link to, or mail content from, any URL to the La Portegna without the express written permission of said company.

VII. Intellectual and Industrial Property

The intellectual and industrial property rights and the rights of exploitation and reproduction of this website, its pages, screens, brands, names, logos, music, communications, the information they contain, their appearance and design, are the exclusive property of La Portegna or has been licensed or assigned by its rightful owners. Any improper use of them by persons other than their legitimate owners and without the express and unequivocal consent of the latter may be denounced and prosecuted.

Only the downloading, copying and printing of the contents for personal and private use is allowed.

It is forbidden:

  • The use and exploitation of the contents for purposes or by advertising, promotional and/or commercial means of any kind.
  • Reproduce, transmit, modify or delete information, content or warnings from this website without the prior written permission of La Portegna
  • Decompose, reverse engineer or, in general, transmit in any way or perform works derived from the computer programs necessary for the operation and access of this website and the services contained herein.

VIII. Applicable law and jurisdiction

These conditions are governed by Spanish legislation, and the Spanish courts are competent to deal with any issues arising from the interpretation, application and fulfilment of these conditions.

IX. Modification of the Privacy Policy and Conditions of Navigation

La Portegna reserves the possibility of modifying the Privacy Policy and navigation conditions in order to adapt it to the legislation and jurisprudence in force at any given time. In this case, the changes that are introduced will be announced on this page with sufficient notice for their implementation.